Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Egg Free? Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks | Spoonful