Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)

Check Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingToppingGarnishing
Tree Nut Free? Private Selection™ 62% Dark Chocolate Chunks | Spoonful