No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is private selection alferdo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, cream, parmesan cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), modified corn starch, modified egg yolk (egg yolks, salt, enzymes), butter, white wine (wine, salt, sulfites), sugar, salt, whey protein concentrate, roasted garlic powder, xanthan gum, black pepper, onion 3% powder, spice extractives. 8% contains: milk, eggs. distru cup (62g) 40 daily value*

Check private selection alferdo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? private selection alferdo | Spoonful