Is Private Selection™ Angus Beef Chuck Patties 6 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • angus chuck beef

angus chuck beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, robust flavor with a juicy, tender interior and a slightly coarse grind that forms a crisped exterior when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used for burgers and sandwiches, it heats quickly and holds shape; reviews praise flavor and convenience but note occasional uneven thickness and variable shrinkage during cooking processes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Angus Chuck Beef.

Check Private Selection™ Angus Beef Chuck Patties 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Angus Beef Chuck Patties 6 Count is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch