Is Private Selection™ Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrapped Smoky Paprika Shrimp Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fully cooked applewood smoked bacon
  • natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

fully cooked applewood smoked bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture)), Fully Cooked Applewood Smoked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid)

Check Private Selection™ Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrapped Smoky Paprika Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Applewood Smoked Bacon Wrapped Smoky Paprika Shrimp is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrispyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingLunch