Is Private Selection BBQ Rub Thumpin' Orange & Thyme Sweet & Zesty Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, CORIANDER, GINGER, OREGANO, THYME, ROSEMARY), DRIED ORANGE PEEL, CRUSHED RED CHILIES, ORANGE EXTRACT, GINGER EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Private Selection BBQ Rub Thumpin' Orange & Thyme Sweet & Zesty against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection BBQ Rub Thumpin' Orange & Thyme Sweet & Zesty in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
CitrusSweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


