Is Private Selection™ Belgian Dark Chocolate Mousse Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cream Mixture (Cream, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Palm Kernel), Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier)), Dark Chocolate Preparation (Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Palm Fat, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Beef Gelatin, Xanthan Gum), Cocoa Cookie Crumbles (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Canola), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Salt), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Decoration (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Beef Gelatin, Salt, Cream Mixture (Cream, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oils (Palm And Palm Kernel), Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier)), Salt
Check Private Selection™ Belgian Dark Chocolate Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Belgian Dark Chocolate Mousse Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


