Is Private Selection Berry Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- butter oil
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized cultured milk & cream
- +1 more
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN &/OR GUAR GUMS]), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRIES, EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), PALM OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, WATER, HONEY, BUTTER OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, BLUEBERRIES, LACTOSE, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, WHEY POWDER, VANILLA, CRYSTALLIZED LEMON (CITRIC ACID, LEMON OIL, LEMON JUICE), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Private Selection Berry Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Berry Chocolate Dipped Cheesecake Bites, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


