Is Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- natural cheese flavor
- crumbled blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), FROZEN EGG YOLKS MIX (EGG YOLKS, SALT), GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEESE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). SPICE, WHEY (MILK), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


