Is Private Selection Blue Cheese Stuffed Green Olives In Brine Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cow's milk cheese
- blue cheese
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lactic Acid Culture, Penicillium Roqueforti), Cow's Milk Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Culture, Microbial Rennet), Cheese (whey, Salt), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid. Contains pit or Pit Fragments.
Check Private Selection Blue Cheese Stuffed Green Olives In Brine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Blue Cheese Stuffed Green Olives In Brine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Snack · Whole


