Is Private Selection™ Bourbon Barrel Soft Caramels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin
Check Private Selection™ Bourbon Barrel Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Bourbon Barrel Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Bourbon Barrel Soft Caramels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


