Is Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto Pescatarian?

Description
This lemon sorbetto delivers bright, tangy citrus flavor with a smooth, icy mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Reviewers cite vibrant lemon intensity and clean finish, praising its refreshing character while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional iciness in texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This lemon sorbetto delivers bright, tangy citrus flavor with a smooth, icy mouthfeel; commonly eaten as a refreshing dessert, palate cleanser, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Reviewers cite vibrant lemon intensity and clean finish, praising its refreshing character while some note varying sweetness levels and occasional iciness in texture.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Water, Natural Flavor
Check Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


