Is Private Selection® Brown Butter Deep Dish Cookie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid ) , Sugar , Brown Sugar ( Sugar , Molasses ) , Vegetable Oil Shortening ( Palm Oil , Canola Oil , TBHQ ) , Eggs , Caramel ( Sugar , Corn Syrup , Liquid Sugar , Skim Milk , Palm Oil , Butter , Salt , Mono- and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin ) , Butter ( Pasteurized Cream , Salt ) , Whey , Contains Less than 2% of Water , Salt , Soybean Oil with TBHQ and Citric Acid ( Antioxidants ) , Natural and Artificial Flavor , Caramel Color .
Check Private Selection® Brown Butter Deep Dish Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Brown Butter Deep Dish Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
Larabar® Fruit & Nut Food Bar Peanut Butter Cookie Bar
Where to buy
Private Selection® Brown Butter Deep Dish Cookie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


