Is Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Date Puree (Dates, Water, Glucose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ), Blackstrap Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cabernet Wine (Contains Salt), Garlic Onions, Spice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Black Carrot
Check Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Cabernet & Roasted Garlic Steak Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 15 oz Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


