Is Private Selection™ California Lemon Fruit Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola & fully hydrogenated cottonseed oils
high oleic canola & fully hydrogenated cottonseed oils
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Modified Corn Starch, High Oleic Canola & Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oils, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Lemon Oil, Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake
Check Private Selection™ California Lemon Fruit Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ California Lemon Fruit Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
OUTSHINE Lemon Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
Larabar-Fruit And Nut Bar, Lemon (Case Of 16 – 1.6 Oz)
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


