Is Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat ultra-filtered milk
- milk
- low fat milk
nonfat ultra-filtered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Brewed Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Nonfat Ultra-filtered Milk, Sugar, Natural and Artificial Flavors (Contains Caramel Color), Cellulose Gel, Maltodextrin, Pectin, Potassium Carbonate, Cellulose Gum, Dl Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Caramel Cafe Frappe is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


