Is Private Selection™ Carolina Inspired BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Description
A Carolina-style barbecue sauce offering tangy, smoky notes and a smooth, moderately thick texture, commonly used for glazing, marinating, dipping, and topping sandwiches or pulled meats. Customer reviews frequently note versatility and balanced flavor for grilling, while some commenters mention personal preference regarding sweetness and consistency and note packaging convenience.
Description
A Carolina-style barbecue sauce offering tangy, smoky notes and a smooth, moderately thick texture, commonly used for glazing, marinating, dipping, and topping sandwiches or pulled meats. Customer reviews frequently note versatility and balanced flavor for grilling, while some commenters mention personal preference regarding sweetness and consistency and note packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Prepared Mustard (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices), Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Lime Juice Concentrate, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion
Check Private Selection™ Carolina Inspired BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Carolina Inspired BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


