Is Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Apple Cider Vinegar), Classic Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel (Color), Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bisulfite), Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic, California Onion, Rice Concentrate, Brown Mustard Seed

Check Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Seasoning · Dried

Flavor
SweetSaltyTangyGarlicky
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep