Is Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, Apple Cider Vinegar), Classic Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel (Color), Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Ammonium Bisulfite), Spices, Yeast Extract, Garlic, California Onion, Rice Concentrate, Brown Mustard Seed
Check Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Carolina Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


