Is Private Selection® Carrot Cake Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk powder
- white chocolate
- cream cheese
- whey powder
- white chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), White Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Added as An Emusifier, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar, Carrots, Cream Cheese (Milk), Walnuts, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Molasses, Cinnamon, Corn Starch, Vanilla, Nutmeg, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Baking Soda, Salt.
Check Private Selection® Carrot Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Carrot Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Carrot Cake Cookies is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


