Is Private Selection™ Classico Cheese Crisps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cheese (Italian Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme ))
Check Private Selection™ Classico Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Classico Cheese Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Classico Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


