Is Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- evaporated milk
- condensed milk
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, corn syrup, sugar, condensed milk, shortening (hydrogenated palm kernel oil, citric acid (preservative), lecithin (processing aid)), evaporated milk, natural and artificial flavors, carrageenan, salt, chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, and artificial flavor,) pecans, coconut.
Check Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Coconut & Pecan Dipped Caramel Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
SO Delicious Dipped Coconut Almond Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Bars 4 ct / 2.3 fl oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Snack · Whole


