Is Private Selection Coffee Infused BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, COFFEE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE) MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, DRIED GARLIC, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Private Selection Coffee Infused BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Coffee Infused BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


