Is Private Selection™ Colby Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count Pescatarian?

Description
This marbled cheese delivers a mild, creamy flavor with subtle tang and a smooth, semi-soft texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, melts, and snack plates, reviewers note convenient pre-sliced portions and good meltability, while some mention occasional packaging issues and slices sticking together during transport and storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This marbled cheese delivers a mild, creamy flavor with subtle tang and a smooth, semi-soft texture that melts evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, melts, and snack plates, reviewers note convenient pre-sliced portions and good meltability, while some mention occasional packaging issues and slices sticking together during transport and storage.
Ingredients
PASTEURIZEDMILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ENZYMECONTAINS: MILK
Check Private Selection™ Colby Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Colby Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Colby Jack Sliced Cheese 10 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


