Is Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices Dairy Free?

Ingredients
S CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, SPICES. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK, WHEAT, SOY, ANCHOVY, SESAME.
Check Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Creamy Balsamic Vinaigrette With Mustard Seed Garlic & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
Fody Sensitive Recipe No Onion, No Garlic Balsamic Vinaigrette
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Private Selection Glaze with Balsamic Vinegar™ -- 8.45 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


