Is Private Selection™ Crumbled Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Private Selection™ Crumbled Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Crumbled Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Crumbled Blue Cheese is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSandwich


