Is Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Almonds, Sea Salt
Check Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Almond Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


