Is Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- grana padano cheese
- italian hard cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (Italian Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Grana Padano Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg White Lysozyme ))
Check Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Delicato Oven Baked Cheese Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


