Is Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • whey powder
  • whey
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
cream

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream: Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan. Fudge Swirl: Powdered Sugar (sugar, Cornstarch), Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Cottonseed And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor. Fudge Cups: Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Fat (peanut), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Private Selection Denali Extreme Moose Tracks Ice Cream | Spoonful