Is Private Selection Elevate Everything Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
turkey breast
natural flavor
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Vinegar, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Cherry Powder, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor (including Celery Powder), Sea Salt.
Check Private Selection Elevate Everything against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Elevate Everything in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


