Is Private Selection® Extra Fancy In-Shell Mixed Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nut
  • brazil nut products
  • almond
  • almond products
  • pecan nut products
  • tree nuts
  • pecan nut
  • hazelnut products
  • +3 more

brazil nut

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nuts

Check Private Selection® Extra Fancy In-Shell Mixed Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad