Is Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Roasted Fresh Jalapeno Peppers, Crushed Tomato Concentrate, Roasted Tomato Puree, Water, Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Cilantro, Roasted Dehydrated Garlic, Chipotle Peppers, Dehydrated Habanero Peppers, Natural Flavor
Check Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Fiery Habanero & Chipotle Hot Salsa is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


