Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Private Selection™ Fine Mediterranean Sea Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt , Yellow Prussiate Of Soda ( Anti-caking Agent ) .

Check Private Selection™ Fine Mediterranean Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Fine Mediterranean Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping
Peanut Free? Private Selection™ Fine Mediterranean Sea Salt | Spoonful