Is Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Peaches, Mangos, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Water, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTangySpicy
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad ToppingSnacking


