No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Vinegar , Citric Acid , Enzymes .

Check Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Private Selection® Fresh Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful