Is Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lavender Macaron Sugar, Almond Meal, Powderedsugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugaredegg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Color (Water, Sugar, Red 3, Blue 1, Modifiedcornstarch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate ), Egg Whitepowder, Gelatin (Bovine), Lavender Oil,chocolate Macaron Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa,sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg White Powder,lemon Macaron Sugar, Lemon Juice, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmericextract, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Riceflour, Egg White Powder, Curcumin Powder (Turmeric, Maltodextrin), Matcha Green Tea Macaron Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Color (Water, Sugar, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate )
Check Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
Private Selection Lemon and Olive Oil Vinaigrette -- 11.8 fl oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


