Is Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white powder
- sugared egg yolk
- gelatin
- bovine
- egg yolk
- egg whitepowder
- sugaredegg yolk
- milk
- distilled monoglycerides
- semi sweet chocolate
- chocolate macaron sugar
- butter
- +2 more
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lavender Macaron Sugar, Almond Meal, Powderedsugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugaredegg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Modified Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Color (Water, Sugar, Red 3, Blue 1, Modifiedcornstarch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate ), Egg Whitepowder, Gelatin (Bovine), Lavender Oil,chocolate Macaron Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa,sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg White Powder,lemon Macaron Sugar, Lemon Juice, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmericextract, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Riceflour, Egg White Powder, Curcumin Powder (Turmeric, Maltodextrin), Matcha Green Tea Macaron Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Matcha Green Tea Powder, Color (Water, Sugar, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate )
Check Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bigelow Green Tea Bags with Lemon 20 Count - 0.91 Oz
Private Selection™ California Lemon Grove Sorbetto
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
Private Selection Lemon and Olive Oil Vinaigrette -- 11.8 fl oz
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Green Tea Lavender Lemon Chocolate Frozen Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece


