Is Private Selection™ Ground Round 85% Lean Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- angus ground beef 85% lean/15% fat
angus ground beef 85% lean/15% fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Angus Ground Beef 85% Lean/15% Fat
Check Private Selection™ Ground Round 85% Lean Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Ground Round 85% Lean Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Beyond Meat Beyond Beef Plant Based Ground Beef - 16 Oz.
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Knorr Granulated Beef Flavor Bouillon Ground, 7.9 oz Jar
About this product
Meat · Granule


