Is Private Selection Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese, Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (SEMOLINA [WHEAT], NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HICKORY BARBECUE AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY, NON-FAT DRY MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SUGAR, COLOR ADDED [BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SPICES [INCLUDING PAPRIKA], SODIUM ALGINATE, GARLIC POWDER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID [TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check Private Selection Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese, Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese, Hickory Bbq With Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
About this product
Pasta · Dried


