Is Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Brown Sugar [Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla).
Check Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Holiday Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


