Is Private Selection™ Island Mango Sorbetto Pescatarian?

Description
Tropical mango flavor with a smooth, scoopable texture; commonly described as bright and fruity with a silky mouthfeel. People use it as a standalone dessert, a palate cleanser between courses, a topping for cakes or pies, and a base for smoothies or cocktails. Reviewers note consistent texture and pronounced fruitiness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tropical mango flavor with a smooth, scoopable texture; commonly described as bright and fruity with a silky mouthfeel. People use it as a standalone dessert, a palate cleanser between courses, a topping for cakes or pies, and a base for smoothies or cocktails. Reviewers note consistent texture and pronounced fruitiness.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Mango Puree Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Annatto (For Color)
Check Private Selection™ Island Mango Sorbetto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Island Mango Sorbetto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Island Mango Sorbetto is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


