Is Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz Dairy Free?

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic
Check Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


