Is Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz Oat Free?

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic
Check Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


