Is Private Selection Kansas City Inspired Bbq Sauce, Kansas City Inspired Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, CANE SUGAR, TAMARIND SYRUP, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEED POWDER, SPICES), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CHILI POWDER (GROUND RED CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO), PAPRIKA POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, ALLSPICE POWDER, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Private Selection Kansas City Inspired Bbq Sauce, Kansas City Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Kansas City Inspired Bbq Sauce, Kansas City Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


