Is Private Selection™ Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Coconut Cashews Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • dried toasted coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Sugar, Dried Toasted Coconut (Coconut (Contains Sulfites), Sugar Dextrose, Salt), Gum Arabic, Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt

Check Private Selection™ Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Coconut Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Kettle Cooked Sea Salt Coconut Cashews is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping