Is Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- semi sweet chocolate
- sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spiced Chai Macaron: Sugar, Almond Meal, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Egg White Liquid, Cream (Milk), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Water, Sugared Egg Yolk (Egg Yolk, Sugar), Brown Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Chai Spice (Cinnamon, Cardamom, Cloves, White Pepper, Coriander), Rice Flour, Egg White Powder, Gelatin (Bovine), Vanilla Extract,chocolate Fudge Macaron: Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Cocoa, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Dark Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Egg White Powder,cranberry Macaron: Sugar, Cranberry Concentrate, Turmeric Blend (Curcumin, Arabic Gum, Maltodextrin, Turmeric Extract, Datem, Distilled Monoglycerides, Silicone Dioxide), Curcumin Powder (Turmeric, Maltodextrin), Carmine, Passion Fruit Macaron: Sugar, Passion Fruit Concentrate, Carmine, Spiced Chai Macaron: Sugar
Check Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Macarons Assorted Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


