Is Private Selection® Medium Restaurant Style Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Peppers (Anaheim, Jalapeno), Onions, Less Than 2% of: Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Cilantro, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum.
Check Private Selection® Medium Restaurant Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Medium Restaurant Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection® Medium Restaurant Style Salsa is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


