Is Private Selection Mild Italian Style Pork & Angus Beef Blend Meatballs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Breadcrumbs (bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, And Salt), Water, Corn Syrup, Seasoning (spices Including Fennel And Pepper, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder), Encapsulated Salt (salt, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soy Bean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Vinegar, And Natural Flavor.

Check Private Selection Mild Italian Style Pork & Angus Beef Blend Meatballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishSandwich