This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Heavy Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Brown Sugar [Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses], Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla).

Check Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Caramels | Spoonful