Is Private Selection® Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Truffles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Soy Lecithin [A Natural Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract), Organic Coconut Oil, Toffee (Butter [Pasteurized Cream, Salt], Sugar, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Salt), Ancient Sea Salt (With Natural Trace Minerals), Natural Toffee Flavor.
Check Private Selection® Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Milk Chocolate Sea Salt Toffee Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySaltyButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


